PIERS 2017 in Singapore
[EM Wave]

PIERS
Progress In Electromagnetics Research Symposium 

PIERS 2017 in Singapore, Singapore, 19 - 22 November, 2017
 
 

PIERS 2017 in Singapore Final Program

Search Paper by Title, Key, or Author:
SessionNameDate/Room

+
 0A0Poster Session 12017-11-19 AM
TR+29 - TR+36
+
 0A13_FocusSession.SC3: Advanced Materials and Devices for Optical and Mechanical Applications 1
   Organized by Atsushi Shishido and Marina Grenzer
   Chaired by Marina Grenzer and Atsushi Shishido
2017-11-19 AM
LT5
+
 0A23_FocusSession.SC3: Liquid Crystal Photonics 1
   Organized by Tsung-Hsien Lin and Yan-Qing Lu
   Chaired by Tsung-Hsien Lin and Yan-Qing Lu
2017-11-19 AM
LT6
+
 0A3SC2: Microwave and THz Plasmonic Metamaterials 1
   Organized by Baile Zhang and Ranjan Singh
   Chaired by Baile Zhang and Ranjan Singh
2017-11-19 AM
LT7
+
 0A4High-performance Antennas for Millimeter-wave and THz Applications
   Organized by Sanming Hu and Hong Fu Meng
   Chaired by Sanming Hu and Hong Fu Meng
2017-11-19 AM
LT8
+
 0A5Plasmonic Nanophotonics 1
   Organized by Yung-Chiang Lan and Din Ping Tsai
   Chaired by Din Ping Tsai and Yung-Chiang Lan
2017-11-19 AM
LT11
+
 0A6Resonators, Filters, Interconnects, Packaging, MMIC
   Chaired by Boping Wu
2017-11-19 AM
LT12
+
 0A7SC5: Theoretical Models and Applications in Microwave Remote Sensing
   Organized by Hong Tat Ewe and Hean-Teik Chuah
   Chaired by Hong Tat Ewe
2017-11-19 AM
LT13
+
 0A8SC5: SAR Scattering and Imaging
   Organized by Kun-Shan Chen
   Chaired by Kun-Shan Chen
2017-11-19 AM
LT14
+
 0A9Advanced Numerical Techniques in Computational Electromagnetics
   Organized by Mei Song Tong
   Chaired by Mei Song Tong
2017-11-19 AM
LT15
+
 0A_10High Power Microwave and EMC Problems 1
   Organized by Rafal Przesmycki and Leszek Nowosielski
   Chaired by Leszek Nowosielski and Marian Tadeusz Wnuk
2017-11-19 AM
LT16
+
 0A_11SC3: Optical Field Manipulation and Its Applications
   Organized by Shenhe Fu and Jian Wang
   Chaired by Jian Wang and Shenhe Fu
2017-11-19 AM
LT17
+
 0A_12Recent Advances in MIMO and Smart Antenna Systems, Physical Layer Encryption, Waveform Design and Rate Control on Dynamic Networks in Communication
   Organized by Malay Ranjan Tripathy and Zhongxiang Shen
   Chaired by Malay Ranjan Tripathy and Zhongxiang Shen
2017-11-19 AM
LT18
+
 0P0Poster Session 22017-11-19 PM
TR+29 - TR+36
+
 0P13_FocusSession.SC3: Advanced Materials and Devices for Optical and Mechanical Applications 2
   Organized by Atsushi Shishido and Marina Grenzer
   Chaired by Osamu Tsutsumi and Iam-Choon Khoo
2017-11-19 PM
LT5
+
 0P2a3_FocusSession.SC3: Liquid Crystal Photonics 2
   Organized by Tsung-Hsien Lin and Yan-Qing Lu
   Chaired by Tae-Hoon Yoon
2017-11-19 PM
LT6
+
 0P2bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC4: Antennas and Microwave Technologies
   Chaired by Yue-Ping Zhang
2017-11-19 PM
LT6
+
 0P3aSC2: Microwave and THz Plasmonic Metamaterials 2
   Organized by Baile Zhang and Ranjan Singh
   Chaired by Baile Zhang
2017-11-19 PM
LT7
+
 0P3b2_FocusSession.SC2: Novel Materials and Designs for Absorption of Wave Energy 1
   Organized by Yun Lai and Bo Hou
   Chaired by Yun Lai and Bo Hou
2017-11-19 PM
LT7
+
 0P4RFID, Wearable Antenna, and Metamaterials Antenna
   Chaired by Eng Hock Lim
2017-11-19 PM
LT8
+
 0P5aPlasmonic Nanophotonics 2
   Organized by Yung-Chiang Lan and Din Ping Tsai
   Chaired by Yung-Chiang Lan and Din Ping Tsai
2017-11-19 PM
LT11
+
 0P5bSC4: Advanced Antenna Technologies for 5G
   Organized by Lei Wang and Qi Wu
   Chaired by Lei Wang
2017-11-19 PM
LT11
+
 0P61_FocusSession.SC1: Electromagnetic Waves in Complex Nanostructures
   Organized by Yidong Chong and Igor Tsukerman
   Chaired by Yidong Chong
2017-11-19 PM
LT12
+
 0P75_FocusSession.SC5: Microwave Remote Sensing of Ocean
   Organized by Xiaofeng Li and Simon H. Yueh
   Chaired by Xiaofeng Li and Simon H. Yueh
2017-11-19 PM
LT13
+
 0P8SC5: Sensor Development and Application
   Organized by Hean-Teik Chuah and Voon Chet Koo
   Chaired by Hong Tat Ewe and Voon Chet Koo
2017-11-19 PM
LT14
+
 0P9Advanced Solution Methods for Modeling Complex EM Problems
   Organized by Zi-Liang Liu and Chao-Fu Wang
   Chaired by Zi-Liang Liu
2017-11-19 PM
LT15
+
 0P_10aHigh Power Microwave and EMC Problems 2
   Organized by Rafal Przesmycki and Leszek Nowosielski
   Chaired by Leszek Nowosielski and Marian Tadeusz Wnuk
2017-11-19 PM
LT16
+
 0P_10bImaging and Super-resolution Techniques for Biomedical Imaging Problems
   Organized by Krishna Agarwal
   Chaired by Krishna Agarwal
2017-11-19 PM
LT16
+
 0P_11aOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC1: CEM, EMC, Scattering & EM Theory
   Chaired by Kazuya Kobayashi
2017-11-19 PM
LT17
+
 0P_11bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC3: Optics and Photonics
   Chaired by Sailing He
2017-11-19 PM
LT17
+
 0P_12Antennas for Radar Applications
   Organized by Vijay Kumar
   Chaired by Dusan Kocur and Eko Tjipto Rahardjo
2017-11-19 PM
LT18
+
 1A0Poster Session 32017-11-20 AM
TR+29 - TR+36
+
 1A1SC3: Modeling, Numerical Simulation and Theory in Optics and Photonics 1
   Organized by Jun Shibayama and Yasuhide Tsuji
   Chaired by Jun Shibayama and Yasuhide Tsuji
2017-11-20 AM
LT5
+
 1A2a3_FocusSession.SC3: Label-free Optical Nanobiosensors for Bio-diagnostics, Environmental Monitoring and Food Safety
   Organized by Lucia Petti and Riccardo Castagna
   Chaired by Riccardo Castagna and Lucia Petti
2017-11-20 AM
LT6
+
 1A2b1_Memorial Session for Professor Kenneth K. Mei
   Organized by Andreas C. Cangellaris and Wei Hong
   Chaired by Andreas C. Cangellaris and Wei Hong
2017-11-20 AM
LT6
+
 1A32_FocusSession.SC2: Novel Materials and Designs for Absorption of Wave Energy 2
   Organized by Yun Lai and Bo Hou
   Chaired by Yun Lai and Bo Hou
2017-11-20 AM
LT7
+
 1A4Novel Frequency Selective Structures
   Organized by Zhongxiang Shen
   Chaired by Zhongxiang Shen
2017-11-20 AM
LT8
+
 1A53_FocusSession.SC3: Photonic Nanostructures for Enhancing Light-matter Interaction 1
   Organized by Chia Chen Hsu and Ngoc Diep Lai
   Chaired by Chia Chen Hsu and Jeffrey F. Young
2017-11-20 AM
LT11
+
 1A6aOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC2: Metamaterials, Plasmonics and Complex Media
   Chaired by Baile Zhang
2017-11-20 AM
LT12
+
 1A6bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC5: Remote Sensing, Inverse Problems, Imaging, Radar and Sensing
   Chaired by Krishna Agarwal
2017-11-20 AM
LT12
+
 1A75_FocusSession.SC5: Microwave Remote Sensing of Soil Moisture
   Organized by Steven K. Chan and Rajat Bindlish
   Chaired by Steven K. Chan
2017-11-20 AM
LT13
+
 1A85_FocusSession.SC5: Inverse Problems for Scientific, Industrial and Biomedical Applications 1
   Organized by Cheng-Gang Xie and Xudong Chen
   Chaired by Cheng-Gang Xie and Xudong Chen
2017-11-20 AM
LT14
+
 1A9Novel Mathematical Methods in Electromagnetics
   Organized by Yury V. Shestopalov and Kazuya Kobayashi
   Chaired by Yury V. Shestopalov and Kazuya Kobayashi
2017-11-20 AM
LT15
+
 1A_10Advances in RFID
   Organized by Smail Tedjini and Xianming Qing
   Chaired by Smail Tedjini and Xianming Qing
2017-11-20 AM
LT16
+
 1A_115G Communication Electromagnetic Issues
   Organized by Er Ping Li and Andreas C. Cangellaris
   Chaired by Er Ping Li and Andreas C. Cangellaris
2017-11-20 AM
LT17
+
 1A_12Recent Technology on Circularly Polarized Antennas
   Organized by Takeshi Fukusako
   Chaired by Takeshi Fukusako and Yong-Mei Pan
2017-11-20 AM
LT18
+
 1P0Poster Session 42017-11-20 PM
TR+29 - TR+36
+
 1P13_FocusSession.SC3: THz Spintronics with Ferrimagnets and Dirac/Weyl Materials 1
   Organized by Hyunsoo Yang, Geoffrey Stephen D. Beach, and Tobias Kampfrath
   Chaired by Geoffrey Stephen D. Beach and Hyunsoo Yang
2017-11-20 PM
LT5
+
 1P2SC3: Nano-photonic Devices: Pushing the Frontier for Optical Interconnects and Optical Sensing
   Organized by Alan X. Wang and Linjie Zhou
   Chaired by Alan X. Wang and Linjie Zhou
2017-11-20 PM
LT6
+
 1P32_FocusSession.SC2: Novel Materials and Designs for Absorption of Wave Energy 3
   Organized by Yun Lai and Bo Hou
   Chaired by Yun Lai and Bo Hou
2017-11-20 PM
LT7
+
 1P42_FocusSession.SC2: Surface Electromagnetics: From Metasurface Physics to Engineering Applications
   Organized by Cheng-Wei Qiu and Fan Yang
   Chaired by Fan Yang
2017-11-20 PM
LT8
+
 1P5a3_FocusSession.SC3: Photonic Nanostructures for Enhancing Light-matter Interaction 2
   Organized by Chia Chen Hsu and Ngoc Diep Lai
   Chaired by Chia Chen Hsu and Henri Benisty
2017-11-20 PM
LT11
+
 1P5bSC3: Light Manipulation, Propagation and Application 1
   Organized by Yangjian Cai
   Chaired by Yangjian Cai
2017-11-20 PM
LT11
+
 1P6THz and Biosystems
   Organized by Constantinos Simserides
   Chaired by Anirban Bandyopadhyay and Constantinos Simserides
2017-11-20 PM
LT12
+
 1P7aSC5: Remote Sensing for Water Cycle Applications
   Organized by Jian-Cheng Shi
   Chaired by Tianxing Wang
2017-11-20 PM
LT13
+
 1P7bRemote Sensing of the Earth, Ocean, and Atmosphere
   Chaired by Yee Hui Lee
2017-11-20 PM
LT13
+
 1P8SC5: Electromagnetic Scattering and Applications
   Organized by Hong Tat Ewe and Yang Du
   Chaired by Hong Tat Ewe and Yang Du
2017-11-20 PM
LT14
+
 1P9Computational Techniques in Electromagnetics and Applications
   Organized by Yoichi Okuno and Tsuneki Yamasaki
   Chaired by Yoichi Okuno and Tsuneki Yamasaki
2017-11-20 PM
LT15
+
 1P_10aSC3: Modeling, Numerical Simulation and Theory in Optics and Photonics 2
   Organized by Jun Shibayama and Yasuhide Tsuji
   Chaired by Jun Shibayama and Yasuhide Tsuji
2017-11-20 PM
LT16
+
 1P_10bSpintronic and Electromagnetic Physics in Ferromagnetic, Diamond, and Dirac Materials
   Organized by Seng Ghee Tan, Mansoor B. A. Jalil, and Leonid A. Krivitskiy
   Chaired by Mansoor B. A. Jalil
2017-11-20 PM
LT16
+
 1P_11aEducation for Electromagnetics
   Organized by Eng Leong Tan and Ari Sihvola
   Chaired by Eng Leong Tan and Ari Sihvola
2017-11-20 PM
LT17
+
 1P_11bPower Electronics
   Chaired by Ari Sihvola
2017-11-20 PM
LT17
+
 1P_12Practical Antenna Designs for Wireless Communication Systems and Mobile Devices
   Organized by Chow-Yen-Desmond Sim and Jiang Xiong
   Chaired by Chow-Yen-Desmond Sim and Jiang Xiong
2017-11-20 PM
LT18
+
 2A0Poster Session 52017-11-21 AM
TR+29 - TR+36
+
 2A13_FocusSession.SC3: THz Spintronics with Ferrimagnets and Dirac/Weyl Materials 2
   Organized by Hyunsoo Yang, Geoffrey Stephen D. Beach, and Tobias Kampfrath
   Chaired by Hyunsoo Yang and Teruo Ono
2017-11-21 AM
LT5
+
 2A23_FocusSession.SC3: Silicon Photonics 1
   Organized by Newton C. Frateschi and Yeshaiahu Shaya Fainman
   Chaired by Newton C. Frateschi
2017-11-21 AM
LT6
+
 2A32_FocusSession.SC2: Metamaterials and Transformation Optics 1
   Organized by Yu Luo and Hongsheng Chen
   Chaired by Simon A. R. Horsley
2017-11-21 AM
LT7
+
 2A4Antenna Array, Phased Array and Reconfigurable Array
   Chaired by Kunio Sakakibara and Thomaskutty Mathew
2017-11-21 AM
LT8
+
 2A5SC3: Light Manipulation, Propagation and Application 2
   Organized by Yangjian Cai
   Chaired by Yangjian Cai
2017-11-21 AM
LT11
+
 2A6aElectromagnetic and Optical Properties of Photonic Materials, Structures, and Crystals
   Organized by Chien-Jang Wu and Tzong-Jer Yang
   Chaired by Yuan-Fong Chou Chau
2017-11-21 AM
LT12
+
 2A6bIndustrial Workshop by CST --- Computer Simulation Technology2017-11-21 AM
LT12
+
 2A7SC5: Micro-doppler Effect and Its Applications
   Organized by Qun Zhang and Gang Li
   Chaired by Qun Zhang
2017-11-21 AM
LT13
+
 2A85_FocusSession.SC5: Inverse Problems for Scientific, Industrial and Biomedical Applications 2
   Organized by Cheng-Gang Xie and Xudong Chen
   Chaired by Cheng-Gang Xie and Xudong Chen
2017-11-21 AM
LT14
+
 2A9Design and Simulation of Electromagnetic and Optical Devices 1
   Organized by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
   Chaired by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
2017-11-21 AM
LT15
+
 2A_10aEnergy Harvesting Methods and Components
   Organized by Abdullah Eroglu
   Chaired by Abdullah Eroglu
2017-11-21 AM
LT16
+
 2A_10bWireless Power Transfer and Harvesting
   Chaired by Mhand Cheikh
2017-11-21 AM
LT16
+
 2A_11Sensor Array Signal Processing and Applications
   Organized by Guohua Wang
   Chaired by Guohua Wang
2017-11-21 AM
LT17
+
 2A_12Compact Multi Band Antennas Design and Its Applications
   Organized by Praveen Vummadisetty Naidu
   Chaired by Praveen Vummadisetty Naidu
2017-11-21 AM
LT18
+
 2P0Poster Session 62017-11-21 PM
TR+29 - TR+36
+
 2P13_FocusSession.SC3: THz Spintronics with Ferrimagnets and Dirac/Weyl Materials 3
   Organized by Hyunsoo Yang, Geoffrey Stephen D. Beach, and Tobias Kampfrath
   Chaired by Tobias Kampfrath and Hyunsoo Yang
2017-11-21 PM
LT5
+
 2P2a3_FocusSession.SC3: Silicon Photonics 2
   Organized by Newton C. Frateschi and Yeshaiahu Shaya Fainman
   Chaired by Newton C. Frateschi
2017-11-21 PM
LT6
+
 2P2bSC3: Hybrid Integration for Future Convergence of Photonics and Electronics
   Organized by Yuqing Jiao and Di Liang
   Chaired by Yuqing Jiao and Di Liang
2017-11-21 PM
LT6
+
 2P32_FocusSession.SC2: Metamaterials and Transformation Optics 2
   Organized by Yu Luo and Hongsheng Chen
   Chaired by Baile Zhang
2017-11-21 PM
LT7
+
 2P4Small Antennas: Session in Honor of Kyohei Fujimoto's 88th Birthday
   Organized by Zhining Chen and Koichi Ito
   Chaired by Koichi Ito and Zhining Chen
2017-11-21 PM
LT8
+
 2P5aLight-matter Interaction in Hybrid Waveguides: Fundamentals
   Organized by Amir Abdolvand and Federico Belli
   Chaired by Amir Abdolvand and Federico Belli
2017-11-21 PM
LT11
+
 2P5bLight-matter Interaction in Hybrid Waveguides: High-field
   Organized by John C. Travers and Francesco Tani
   Chaired by John C. Travers
2017-11-21 PM
LT11
+
 2P6Quantum Information Processing Devices
   Organized by Hai-Zhi Song
   Chaired by Hai-Zhi Song and Jiang Wu
2017-11-21 PM
LT12
+
 2P7SC5: Light Scattering and Radiative Transfer: Basic Research and Applications
   Organized by Ping Yang and Michael I. Mishchenko
   Chaired by Ping Yang and Fangchao Hu
2017-11-21 PM
LT13
+
 2P85_FocusSession.SC5: Inverse Problems for Scientific, Industrial and Biomedical Applications 3
   Organized by Cheng-Gang Xie and Xudong Chen
   Chaired by Cheng-Gang Xie and Xudong Chen
2017-11-21 PM
LT14
+
 2P9aSC4: Advanced Manufacturing Technologies for Microwave and Millimetre-wave Devices
   Organized by Raj Mittra and Yongxin Guo
   Chaired by Raj Mittra and Yongxin Guo
2017-11-21 PM
LT15
+
 2P9bDesign and Simulation of Electromagnetic and Optical Devices 2
   Organized by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
   Chaired by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
2017-11-21 PM
LT15
+
 2P_10EMC, SI & PI: Modeling, Measurement and Applications
   Organized by Eng Kee Chua and Si-Ping Gao
   Chaired by Eng Kee Chua and Si-Ping Gao
2017-11-21 PM
LT16
+
 2P_11aElectromagnetic Signal Processing, Wavelets, Neural Network
   Chaired by Xavier Neyt and Lay Keng Lim
2017-11-21 PM
LT17
+
 2P_11bMIMO Systems and Techniques
   Organized by Mario Marques da Silva
   Chaired by Mario Marques da Silva
2017-11-21 PM
LT17
+
 2P_12aMetamaterial Antennas
   Organized by Shobhitkumar Kiritkumar Patel
   Chaired by Shobhitkumar Kiritkumar Patel
2017-11-21 PM
LT18
+
 2P_12bCompact Multi Band Antennas Design and Its Applications 2
   Organized by Praveen Vummadisetty Naidu
   Chaired by Praveen Vummadisetty Naidu
2017-11-21 PM
LT18
+
 3A0Poster Session 72017-11-22 AM
TR+29 - TR+36
+
 3A1Optical Fiber Lasers and Fiber Sensors
   Organized by Yi Liu and Mingjiang Zhang
   Chaired by Yi Liu and Mingjiang Zhang
2017-11-22 AM
LT5
+
 3A2Hybrid Plasmonics and Nanophotonics: Novel Functionalities and Device Applications
   Organized by Amit K. Agrawal and Cheng Zhang
   Chaired by Amit K. Agrawal
2017-11-22 AM
LT6
+
 3A32_FocusSession.SC2: Metamaterials and Transformation Optics 3
   Organized by Yu Luo and Hongsheng Chen
   Chaired by Wei Xiang Jiang
2017-11-22 AM
LT7
+
 3A4Microstrip Antenna, Antenna Theory and Radiation 1
   Chaired by Mohammed Zafar Ali Khan and Atsushi Kanno
2017-11-22 AM
LT8
+
 3A53_FocusSession.SC3: Advanced Optofluidics: Optical Control and Photonics with Fluid
   Organized by Luigino Criante and Ai Qun Liu
   Chaired by Luigino Criante and Ai Qun Liu
2017-11-22 AM
LT11
+
 3A6Electromagnetic Characterization of Composite Materials
   Organized by Zulkifly Abbas
   Chaired by Zulkifly Abbas
2017-11-22 AM
LT12
+
 3A7Electromagnetics at the Heart of the Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI)
   Organized by J. Thomas Vaughan and Shao Ying Huang
   Chaired by Shao Ying Huang
2017-11-22 AM
LT13
+
 3A8aRemote Sensing and Polarimetry, SAR, GPR
   Chaired by Motoyuki Sato
2017-11-22 AM
LT14
+
 3A8bMicrowave and Millimeter Wave Circuits and Devices, CAD 1
   Chaired by Sha Luo and Xinyi Tang
2017-11-22 AM
LT14
+
 3A9Electromagnetic Modeling, Inversion and Applications 1
   Organized by Jianhua Li and Ganquan Xie
   Chaired by Ganquan Xie and Shigu Cao
2017-11-22 AM
LT15
+
 3A_10Microwave and Millimeter-wave IC Design Techniques
   Organized by Fanyi Meng and Kaixue Ma
   Chaired by Fanyi Meng and Kaixue Ma
2017-11-22 AM
LT16
+
 3A_11Radio Wave Propagation and Wireless Channel Modeling 1
   Organized by Tao Jiang
   Chaired by Tao Jiang
2017-11-22 AM
LT17
+
 3A_12Interaction Electromagnetic Waves with Laboratory and Space Plasma
   Organized by Anatoly A. Kudryavtsev and Xiaogang Wang
   Chaired by Xiaogang Wang
2017-11-22 AM
LT18
+
 3P1Wireless and Optical Systems, Networking and Security
   Organized by Maode Ma
   Chaired by Maode Ma
2017-11-22 PM
LT5
+
 3P2aOptical Image/Signal Processing and Applications
   Organized by Wen Chen
   Chaired by Wen Chen
2017-11-22 PM
LT6
+
 3P2bTerahertz Photonics
   Organized by Mikhail Konstantinovich Khodzitsky
   Chaired by Sascha Preu
2017-11-22 PM
LT6
+
 3P3aAcoustic and Elastic Metamaterials
   Organized by Wonju Jeon
   Chaired by Wonju Jeon
2017-11-22 PM
LT7
+
 3P3bMetamaterials and Plasmonics
   Chaired by Takashi Hisakado and Konstantinos Daskalakis
2017-11-22 PM
LT7
+
 3P4Microstrip Antenna, Antenna Theory and Radiation 2
   Chaired by Viranjay M. Srivastava and Wasif Tanveer Khan
2017-11-22 PM
LT8
+
 3P5Optics and Photonics
   Chaired by Mikhail I. Vasilevskiy and Varun Raghunathan
2017-11-22 PM
LT11
+
 3P6Application of EM Field in Medical Diagnostics and Therapy
   Organized by Jan Vrba, Jr. and David Vrba
   Chaired by Jan Vrba, Jr. and David Vrba
2017-11-22 PM
LT12
+
 3P7aOver-the-Horizon Radar in the HF Band
   Organized by Stuart John Anderson and Hongbo Sun
   Chaired by Stuart John Anderson and Hongbo Sun
2017-11-22 PM
LT13
+
 3P7bSpace, Propagation/Scattering and Measurements
   Organized by George Jandieri
   Chaired by George Jandieri
2017-11-22 PM
LT13
+
 3P8SC5: SAR/ISAR Imaging and Signal Processing
   Organized by Mengdao Xing
   Chaired by Junjie Wu
2017-11-22 PM
LT14
+
 3P9aExtended/Unconventional Electromagnetic Theory, EHD(Electro-hydrodynamics)/EMHD(Electro-magneto-hydrodynamics), and Electro-biology
   Organized by Eva Gescheidtova
   Chaired by Petr Drexler
2017-11-22 PM
LT15
+
 3P9bElectromagnetic Modeling, Inversion and Applications 2
   Organized by Jianhua Li and Ganquan Xie
   Chaired by Ganquan Xie and Shigu Cao
2017-11-22 PM
LT15
+
 3P_10Microwave and Millimeter Wave Circuits and Devices, CAD 2
   Chaired by Priyanka Mondal
2017-11-22 PM
LT16
+
 3P_11RF and Wireless Communication, Multipath
   Chaired by S. Anuradha and Hassan El-Sallabi
2017-11-22 PM
LT17
Table Generation took 0.2035 s


   
                                                                          Contact PIERS OFFICE: office@piers.org